18+ | Please gamble responsibly | Commercial content
The Football Faithful content may include affiliate links, which means we could earn a commission if you choose to register or make a purchase through one of our featured partners. This compensation does not influence our editorial integrity; all recommendations are made independently. However, it may impact the positioning and visibility of certain operators within our articles.
When is the FA Cup quarter-final draw: Date and details
Arsenal Championship Chelsea
FA Cup

When is the FA Cup quarter-final draw: Date and details

The FA Cup quarter-final draw will take place on Monday evening, with the remaining teams discovering their opponents for the last eight. Liverpool, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City are among the teams to have confirmed their place in the draw, alongside underdogs Port Vale who stunned Sunderland in a fifth-round upset. Port Vale, who are […]

The FA Cup quarter-final draw will take place on Monday evening, with the remaining teams discovering their opponents for the last eight.

Liverpool, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City are among the teams to have confirmed their place in the draw, alongside underdogs Port Vale who stunned Sunderland in a fifth-round upset.

Port Vale, who are bottom of League One amid a difficult season, beat Sunderland 1-0 on Sunday to reach the FA Cup quarter-finals for the first time in 72 years. Southampton also secured an upset as the second-tier side won at Fulham to increase the Football League representation in the draw.

When is the FA Cup quarter-final draw?

The FA Cup quarter-final draw will take place at the London Stadium on Monday 9th March, ahead of the final fifth-round tie between West Ham United and Brentford. The draw is scheduled to begin at around 6:35pm BST.

Who has qualified for the FA Cup quarter-finals?

FA Cup quarter-final teams and ball numbers

1. Southampton
2. Port Vale
3. Manchester City
4. Leeds United or Norwich City
5. Arsenal
6. Liverpool
7. Chelsea
8. West Ham United or Brentford

How to watch the FA Cup quarter-final draw?

In the UK, you can watch the FA Cup quarter-final draw live = on TNT Sports 1, Discovery+, and on the TNT Sports YouTube channel.

Read – Port Vale stun Sunderland in huge FA Cup upset

See more – Silva unhappy with ‘very bad afternoon’ as Fulham exit FA Cup

Follow the Football Faithful on Social Media:

Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | YouTube